;
ICL | Privacy Policy

National Privacy Principles

The National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 apply to ICL.

Type of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Candidate Information submitted and obtained from the Candidate and other sources in connection with applications for work;
  • Work performance information;
  • Information about incidents in the workplace;
  • Staff information;
  • Information submitted and obtained in relation to absences from work due to leave, illness or other causes;
  • Information obtained to assist in managing client and business relationships;

Purposes for which We Hold Personal Information

We primarily hold personal information for the following:

  • Transport operations;
  • Container sales;
  • Recruitment;
  • Staff management;
  • Training;
  • Client and business relationship management;
  • Marketing

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose.

In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent.

We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal duty to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

Contractors

We contract out a number of services from time to time. Our contractors may see some of your personal information.

Inquiries and Complaints

You can make further inquiries or complaints about our privacy policies to our Accounts and Administration Manager:
PO Box 1273
Fremantle WA 6959

Access

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, you can gain access to the personal information that we hold about you.

We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you will have to provide proof of identity and In order to verify your identity you will need to submit a Personal Information Access Request Form.

ICL may charge you a reasonable administration fee. If this is necessary you will be informed prior to your request being processed further.

Once you submit a Personal Information Access Request Form it will be submitted to the General Manager on your behalf.

ICL will endeavour to respond to your request to access or correct your personal information within 30 days from your request.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarification will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so you are aware of what information as collected, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

We have worked with ICL Transport for over 9 years now and are delighted with the work carried out by them; Our Company (Advanced Logistic Solutions) relies on them heavily to ensure our containers are delivered on time and with no issues. ICL do this for us and with the volumes they move it is a great achievement. I would highly recommend them to anyone looking for a transport provider.
Brad: Managing Director
We have worked with ICL Transport for over 9 years now and are delighted with the work carried out by them; Our Company (Advanced Logistic Solutions) relies on them heavily to ensure our containers are delivered on time and with no issues. ICL do this for us and with the volumes they move it is a great achievement. I would highly recommend them to anyone looking for a transport provider.
Brad: Managing Director
Integrated Container Logistics has been our strategic transport partner in Perth for many years. As a national business, we rely on quality transport services throughout Australia to act as an extension of our company. With ICL, we can always be assured of high quality service, attention to detail, and timely and efficient completion of the work we assign.
Clint Priestman: Managing Director – 21 Logistics
Integrated Container Logistics has been our strategic transport partner in Perth for many years. As a national business, we rely on quality transport services throughout Australia to act as an extension of our company. With ICL, we can always be assured of high quality service, attention to detail, and timely and efficient completion of the work we assign.
Clint Priestman: Managing Director – 21 Logistics
Transways Logistics International Fremantle have been using ICL for the last 12 months and we find them to be extremely efficient with regards to their communication and transport services. They are a pleasure to deal with and have many years combined experience in the industry which provides certainty and aligns with our business model.
Lesley Parkin: State Manager
Transways Logistics International Fremantle have been using ICL for the last 12 months and we find them to be extremely efficient with regards to their communication and transport services. They are a pleasure to deal with and have many years combined experience in the industry which provides certainty and aligns with our business model.
Lesley Parkin: State Manager
Greg, Shane and team at ICL have been a tremendous help to our fledgling business, providing first class service and communication. We often require help and assistance at short notice and its never any problem. We cannot fault their transport service and we look forward to a long and successful business relationship.
Michael: Interstate Removal Manager
Greg, Shane and team at ICL have been a tremendous help to or fledgling business, providing first class service and communication. We often require help and assistance at short notice and its never any problem. We cannot fault their transport service and we look forward to a long and successful business relationship.
Michael: Interstate Removal Manager
“My company has been using ICL Transport for many years and have found the service provided to be excellent”. “Management and Staff are very professional, friendly and eager to assist”
Sue:Shipping Officer
“My company has been using ICL Transport for many years and have found the service provided to be excellent”. “Management and Staff are very professional, friendly and eager to assist”
Sue:Shipping Officer
We have worked with ICL Transport for over 9 years now and are delighted with the work carried out by them; Our Company (Advanced Logistic Solutions) relies on them heavily to ensure our containers are delivered on time and with no issues. ICL do this for us and with the volumes they move it is a great achievement. I would highly recommend them to anyone looking for a transport provider.
Brad: Managing Director
We have worked with ICL Transport for over 9 years now and are delighted with the work carried out by them; Our Company (Advanced Logistic Solutions) relies on them heavily to ensure our containers are delivered on time and with no issues. ICL do this for us and with the volumes they move it is a great achievement. I would highly recommend them to anyone looking for a transport provider.
Brad: Managing Director
Integrated Container Logistics has been our strategic transport partner in Perth for many years. As a national business, we rely on quality transport services throughout Australia to act as an extension of our company. With ICL, we can always be assured of high quality service, attention to detail, and timely and efficient completion of the work we assign.
Clint Priestman: Managing Director – 21 Logistics
Integrated Container Logistics has been our strategic transport partner in Perth for many years. As a national business, we rely on quality transport services throughout Australia to act as an extension of our company. With ICL, we can always be assured of high quality service, attention to detail, and timely and efficient completion of the work we assign.
Clint Priestman: Managing Director – 21 Logistics
Transways Logistics International Fremantle have been using ICL for the last 12 months and we find them to be extremely efficient with regards to their communication and transport services. They are a pleasure to deal with and have many years combined experience in the industry which provides certainty and aligns with our business model.
Lesley Parkin: State Manager
Transways Logistics International Fremantle have been using ICL for the last 12 months and we find them to be extremely efficient with regards to their communication and transport services. They are a pleasure to deal with and have many years combined experience in the industry which provides certainty and aligns with our business model.
Lesley Parkin: State Manager
Greg, Shane and team at ICL have been a tremendous help to our fledgling business, providing first class service and communication. We often require help and assistance at short notice and its never any problem. We cannot fault their transport service and we look forward to a long and successful business relationship.
Michael: Interstate Removal Manager
Greg, Shane and team at ICL have been a tremendous help to or fledgling business, providing first class service and communication. We often require help and assistance at short notice and its never any problem. We cannot fault their transport service and we look forward to a long and successful business relationship.
Michael: Interstate Removal Manager
“My company has been using ICL Transport for many years and have found the service provided to be excellent”. “Management and Staff are very professional, friendly and eager to assist”
Sue:Shipping Officer
“My company has been using ICL Transport for many years and have found the service provided to be excellent”. “Management and Staff are very professional, friendly and eager to assist”
Sue:Shipping Officer
Online Quote
Transport Required:


Is one < than eight? (true/false)